Is Binggrae Strawberry Chocolate Dipped Melona Frozen Dessert Bars With Milk Chocolate Coating, Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk chocolaty coating
  • milk
  • whey powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm chocolate shell gives a crisp snap over a smooth, creamy strawberry-flavored frozen bar; the contrast of textures is often noted in customer reviews. Commonly served straight from the freezer as a quick snack, dessert, or party treat, users report satisfying sweetness, portable convenience, and appeal for children and adults.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATY COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), STRAWBERRY SYRUP (STRAWBERRY JUICE, SUGAR), WHEY POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID.

Check Binggrae Strawberry Chocolate Dipped Melona Frozen Dessert Bars With Milk Chocolate Coating, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go