Is BIO C GEL (ENHANCED VIT. C) 500MG - 90 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Berryrich Orac 3000, Proprietary Fruit Blend Of: Grape (Vitis Vinifera), Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Strawberry (Fragaria Vesca), Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Blueberry (Vaccinium Corymbosum), Raspberry (Rubus Idaeus), Bilberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Sinensis), Peel, Softgel: Gelatin, Gylcerin, Purified Water, Orange Colour (Maltodextrin, Annatto, Turmeric, Silica), Titanium Dioxidemedium Chain Triglycerides, Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax

Check BIO C GEL (ENHANCED VIT. C) 500MG - 90 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BIO C GEL (ENHANCED VIT. C) 500MG - 90 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go