Is Bio Cheese Parmesano Block 150g (cold) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Starch, Modified Starch (E1404, E1450), Coconut Oil, Non-hydrogenated, Sea Salt, Rice Protein, Vegan Parmesan Flavours, Olive Extract, Colour: B-carotene

Check Bio Cheese Parmesano Block 150g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bio Cheese Parmesano Block 150g (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichMeal PrepTopping