Is Bio Cheese Slices Cheddar Dairy Free Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sharp, cheddar-like flavor with a mild tang; slices are smooth, pliable, and hold shape yet soften when heated. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, toasted sandwiches and melted over toast or nachos. Reviewers praise meltability and convenience, while some note a processed aftertaste and occasional textural inconsistency with variable slice thickness.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sharp, cheddar-like flavor with a mild tang; slices are smooth, pliable, and hold shape yet soften when heated. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, toasted sandwiches and melted over toast or nachos. Reviewers praise meltability and convenience, while some note a processed aftertaste and occasional textural inconsistency with variable slice thickness.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (23%) (non-hydrogenated), Starch, Sea Salt, Vegan Cheddar Flavours, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene.
Check Bio Cheese Slices Cheddar Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio Cheese Slices Cheddar Dairy Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bio Cheese Slices Cheddar Dairy Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


