Is Bio copos de avena suave integral ecológicos Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- contiene gluten
- gluten
contiene gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
copos de avena integrales suaves (,quot,)De cultivo ecológico, Contiene gluten, Puede contener trazas de sésamo, soja y frutos secos,
Check Bio copos de avena suave integral ecológicos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio copos de avena suave integral ecológicos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Suave Max Hold Non Aerosol Hairspray 11 oz
Pumpkin Harvest Crisp Yogurt Griego Sabor Calabaza Especiada con Trozos de Galleta de Avena, Crema Glaseada y Trozos de Galletas de Canela Glaseada
Prana Organic. Bio Granolove Oat Meal Cookie Crunch Granola Cereal
Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


