Is BIO ENZYME - 100 CHEW TABS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Papaya (Carica Papaya), Fruit, Papain (From Carica Papaya Fruit), Bromelain (From Ananas Comosus/bracteatus Fruit), Amylase (From Aspergillus Oryzae), Pepsin (From Porcine Stomach), Pancrelipase (From Porcine Pancreas), Yielding: 200 Usp Protease Units/ 200 Usp Amylase Units/ 48 Usp Lipase Units, Dextrose, Fructose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Peppermint Oil, Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllincontains: Milk
Check BIO ENZYME - 100 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIO ENZYME - 100 CHEW TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BIO ENZYME - 100 CHEW TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


