Is Bio-Kult Candea Capsules Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agent: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Grapefruit Extract, Vegetable Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Garlic, Live Bacteria (Milk, Soya)
Check Bio-Kult Candea Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio-Kult Candea Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Advil Liqui-Gels Temporary Pain Relief Ibuprofen Liquid Filled Capsules
Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules
Where to buy
Bio-Kult Candea Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


