Is Bio-Kult Candea Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agent: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Grapefruit Extract, Vegetable Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Garlic, Live Bacteria (Milk, Soya)
Check Bio-Kult Candea Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio-Kult Candea Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Advil Liqui-Gels Temporary Pain Relief Ibuprofen Liquid Filled Capsules
Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules
Where to buy
Bio-Kult Candea Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


