Is Bio-Kult Pregnea Advanced Multi-Action Formulation Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Citrate, Vegetable Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Live Bacterial Cultures (Milk, Soya), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Zinc Citrate, Rice Hull, Vitamin D_3 (Cholecalciferol), Folic Acid (as (6S)-5-Methyltetrahydrofolic Acid, Glucosamine Salt (a Source of Folate))
Check Bio-Kult Pregnea Advanced Multi-Action Formulation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio-Kult Pregnea Advanced Multi-Action Formulation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bio-Kult Pregnea Advanced Multi-Action Formulation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


