Is Bio-Kult Pregnea Advanced Multi-Action Formulation Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glucosamine salt
glucosamine salt
Dietitian noteGlucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints of animal bones, bone marrow, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Citrate, Vegetable Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Live Bacterial Cultures (Milk, Soya), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Zinc Citrate, Rice Hull, Vitamin D_3 (Cholecalciferol), Folic Acid (as (6S)-5-Methyltetrahydrofolic Acid, Glucosamine Salt (a Source of Folate))
Check Bio-Kult Pregnea Advanced Multi-Action Formulation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio-Kult Pregnea Advanced Multi-Action Formulation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bio-Kult Pregnea Advanced Multi-Action Formulation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


