Is Bio live organic yogurt vanilla 450G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic semi skimmed milk

organic semi skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Semi Skimmed Milk, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maize Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus bulgaricus), Organic Vanilla Pods (0.01%), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Extract (0.01%)

Check Bio live organic yogurt vanilla 450G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep