Is Bio & Me Berry Burst Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry-forward flavor balances sweet and tart notes, featuring crunchy clusters and occasional chewy bits for varied, layered texture. Commonly used atop yogurt, smoothie bowls, or with milk, and eaten as a dry snack or dessert topping. Customer reviews frequently mention flavorful berry notes, satisfying crunch, and versatile everyday use occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrates, Sodium, Salt, Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (58%), Chicory Root Fibre, Dates, Seeds (6%) (sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Carrot, Puffed Brown Rice, Cashew Nuts, Quinoa, Freeze Dried Berries (2%) (blackcurrant, Cherry, Strawberry), Dried Beetroot, Beetroot And Carrot Extract, Natural Flavourings. Contains: Cashew Nuts, Oats. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts.

Check Bio & Me Berry Burst Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping