Is Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola Super Nutty 350g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • skin on almonds
  • almonds
  • cashew nuts

skin on almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a substantial bite; texture ranges from crisp flakes to denser clusters. Commonly mixed into yogurt, sprinkled over breakfast bowls, or eaten straight as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, and convenient resealable packaging, with occasional comments about product freshness issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (61%), Dates, Chicory Root Fibre, Seeds (5%) (Pumpkin, Sunflower, Brown Linseed), Nuts (4%) ( Cashew Nuts , Skin on Almonds ), Dried Carrot, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Puffed Brown Rice, Quinoa, Natural Flavouring

Check Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola Super Nutty 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola Super Nutty 350g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Cr CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go