Is Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola Super Nutty 350g Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a substantial bite; texture ranges from crisp flakes to denser clusters. Commonly mixed into yogurt, sprinkled over breakfast bowls, or eaten straight as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, and convenient resealable packaging, with occasional comments about product freshness issues.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a substantial bite; texture ranges from crisp flakes to denser clusters. Commonly mixed into yogurt, sprinkled over breakfast bowls, or eaten straight as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, and convenient resealable packaging, with occasional comments about product freshness issues.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (61%), Dates, Chicory Root Fibre, Seeds (5%) (Pumpkin, Sunflower, Brown Linseed), Nuts (4%) ( Cashew Nuts , Skin on Almonds ), Dried Carrot, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Puffed Brown Rice, Quinoa, Natural Flavouring
Check Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola Super Nutty 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola Super Nutty 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Bio&Me Gluten Free Granola Super Nutty 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


