Is Bio & Me Fibre+ Protein Blueberry Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free wholegrain oats
gluten free wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (23%), Vegetable Fibre (chicory Root, Chickpea, Maize), Soya Protein Isolate, Dates, Currants, Seeds (pumpkin, Sunflower), Almond Butter, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tapioca Flour, Seaweed (providing A Natural Source Of Calcium), Dried Carrot, Freeze Dried Blueberry, Natural Flavourings. Contains Soya.
Check Bio & Me Fibre+ Protein Blueberry Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio & Me Fibre+ Protein Blueberry Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


