Is Bio & Me Granola Super Seedy & Nutty Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats
- oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (56%), Dates, Chicory Root Fibre, Seeds (7%) (sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Chia (salvia Hispanica)), Nuts (6%) (skin On Almonds, Cashew Nuts, Skin On Hazelnuts), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Carrot, Puffed Brown Rice, Buckwheat Flakes, Quinoa, Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats, Nuts, Cashew Nuts and Hazelnuts. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Bio & Me Granola Super Seedy & Nutty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio & Me Granola Super Seedy & Nutty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


