Is Bio&Me Pistachio Overnight Oats 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almonds
- almonds
- pistachio nuts
ground almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (66%), Seeds (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed), Dates, Pistachio Nuts (4%), Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) (4%), Ground Almonds , Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Dried Carrot, Cinnamon, Natural Flavouring
Check Bio&Me Pistachio Overnight Oats 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Pistachio Overnight Oats 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


