Is Bio & Me Porridge Original Seed & Nut 65g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (43%), Dates, Skimmed Milk Powder, Seeds (11%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Chia (Salvia Hispanica)), Ground Nuts (7%) ( Almonds , Hazelnuts ), Raisins, Dried Carrot, Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Natural Calcium from Seaweed, Natural Flavouring

Check Bio & Me Porridge Original Seed & Nut 65g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bio & Me Porridge Original Seed & Nut 65g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Oat Free? Bio & Me Porridge Original Seed & Nut 65g | Spoonful