Is Bio&Me Protein Oat Bar Blueberry 3x40g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (23%), Vegetable Fibre (Chicory Root, Chickpea, Maize), Soya Protein Isolate, Dates, Currants, Seeds (Pumpkin, Sunflower), Almond Butter, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tapioca Flour, Seaweed (Providing a Natural Source of Calcium), Dried Carrot, Freeze Dried Blueberries (1%), Natural Flavourings
Check Bio&Me Protein Oat Bar Blueberry 3x40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Protein Oat Bar Blueberry 3x40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


