Is Bio & Me Spiced Apple Gluten Free Porridge Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free wholegrain oats

gluten-free wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple & Cinnamon, Buckwheat, Carrot, Chia Seeds, Coconut, Dates, Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats, Linseeds, Quinoa, Sunflower Seeds.

Check Bio & Me Spiced Apple Gluten Free Porridge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bio & Me Spiced Apple Gluten Free Porridge is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep