Is Bio & Me Spiced Apple Gluten Free Porridge Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple & Cinnamon, Buckwheat, Carrot, Chia Seeds, Coconut, Dates, Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats, Linseeds, Quinoa, Sunflower Seeds.
Check Bio & Me Spiced Apple Gluten Free Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio & Me Spiced Apple Gluten Free Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Bio & Me Spiced Apple Gluten Free Porridge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


