Is BIo Nature Organic Lentils Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lentils, water and salt,

Check BIo Nature Organic Lentils against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide DishMeal Prep