Is Bio organic galletas con espelta sin lactosa, Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein free
- egg free
- lactose tree
milk protein free
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit Grains 63,5% (Wheat Flour",, Oat Flakes, Whole Wheat Flour",, Whole Rye Flour', Spelt Flour 4,5%), En, Raw Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate And Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavour, Source Of Fiber, Lactose Tree, Milk Protein Free, Nuts Free, Egg Free, Soya Free, From Organic Farming, M
Check Bio organic galletas con espelta sin lactosa, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio organic galletas con espelta sin lactosa, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


