Is Bio Pizza Cheese Dairy Free Shred Oat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly elastic texture that melts evenly and browns lightly. Commonly used as a pizza topping, for oven-baked dishes, and to finish pasta or casseroles. Reviewers often note good meltability and convenience, while some mention a less creamy mouthfeel compared with conventional cheeses overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- modified starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly elastic texture that melts evenly and browns lightly. Commonly used as a pizza topping, for oven-baked dishes, and to finish pasta or casseroles. Reviewers often note good meltability and convenience, while some mention a less creamy mouthfeel compared with conventional cheeses overall.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (24%) (non-hydrogenated), Modified Starch (E1404, E1450), Starch, Sea Salt, Anti-Caking Agent (Tapioca Starch), Vegan Mozzarella Flavours, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene.
Check Bio Pizza Cheese Dairy Free Shred against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio Pizza Cheese Dairy Free Shred in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bio Pizza Cheese Dairy Free Shred is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


