This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bio Steel Clean Healthy Protein Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Reb M (steviol Glycosides), Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate. Contains Milk.

Check Bio Steel Clean Healthy Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast
Pescatarian? Bio Steel Clean Healthy Protein | Spoonful