Is Bio-Synergy Body Perfect Gummies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Water, Concentrates (Apple Juice, Pomegranate Juice, Blackcurrant Juice, Carrot Juice, Black Carrot Juice), Pectins, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin C, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Coconut), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Chromium Picolinate.  

Check Bio-Synergy Body Perfect Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bio-Synergy Body Perfect Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go