Is Bio-tiful Strawberry Kefir Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cow's milk
pasteurised cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Fermented With Live Kefir Cultures, Strawberry Puree, Natural Fruit Extracts (Apples, Grapes, Carob), Elderflower Extract, Stabiliser (Pectin), Lemon Conc, Natural Flavour, Includes Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus
Check Bio-tiful Strawberry Kefir Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio-tiful Strawberry Kefir Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bio-tiful Strawberry Kefir Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


