Is Bio360 PRO-30 Max (30 Billion Bacteria) Capsules from Natures Aid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable source magnesium stearate
vegetable source magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Lactobicullus Acidophilus, Lactobicullus Plantarum, Lactobicullus Casei, Lactobicullus Reuteri, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Longum, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Capsule Shell (Cellulose), Anticaking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Source Magnesium Stearate)
Check Bio360 PRO-30 Max (30 Billion Bacteria) Capsules from Natures Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio360 PRO-30 Max (30 Billion Bacteria) Capsules from Natures Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bio360 PRO-30 Max (30 Billion Bacteria) Capsules from Natures Aid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


