Is Biocare Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Resistant Maltodextrin (Dietary Fiber), Natural Flavor, Sugar, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Flaxseed, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Strawberry Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit Extract (Sweetener), Stevia Leaf Extract, Maltodextrin, Red Beet and Purple Sweet Potato Juice (For Color), Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Polysorbate 60, Malic Acid, Annatto Extract (For Color). Contains: Milk and Soy Lecithin. Contains bioengineered food ingredients.
Check Biocare against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biocare in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


