Is Biocare Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber
dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Resistant Maltodextrin (Dietary Fiber), Natural Flavor, Sugar, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Flaxseed, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Strawberry Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit Extract (Sweetener), Stevia Leaf Extract, Maltodextrin, Red Beet and Purple Sweet Potato Juice (For Color), Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Polysorbate 60, Malic Acid, Annatto Extract (For Color). Contains: Milk and Soy Lecithin. Contains bioengineered food ingredients.
Check Biocare against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biocare in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


