Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Biochem Sports Carb Phaser 1000® -- 120 Vegan Capsules Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose (Capsule Shell), Gum Arabic, Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silica

Check Biochem Sports Carb Phaser 1000® -- 120 Vegan Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biochem Sports Carb Phaser 1000® -- 120 Vegan Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
On The Go
Egg Free? Biochem Sports Carb Phaser 1000® -- 120 Vegan Capsules | Spoonful