Is Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Sodium, Potassium, Whey Protein Isolate, Stevia Extract, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Milk

Check Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go