Is Biocidin Botanicals Broad-Spectrum Liquid Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Biocidin Botanical Blend (vegetable Glycerin, Bilberry Fruit Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Goldenseal Root, Noni Fruit Extract, Garlic Bulb, White Willow Bark, Milk Thistle Seed, Echinacea Purpurea Herb Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia Root, Raspberry Fruit, Black Walnut Hull, Black Walnut Leaf, Lavender Oil, Oregano Oil, Galbanum Oil, Tea Tree Oil, Fumitory Aerial Parts Extract, Gentian Lutea Root), Vegetable Capsule (plant Cellulose), Ethanol (sourced From Sugar Cane). Contains Walnut Hull and Leaf.
Check Biocidin Botanicals Broad-Spectrum Liquid Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biocidin Botanicals Broad-Spectrum Liquid Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


