Is Biocidin Botanicals Broad-Spectrum Liquid Capsules Vegan?

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Biocidin Botanical Blend (vegetable Glycerin, Bilberry Fruit Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Goldenseal Root, Noni Fruit Extract, Garlic Bulb, White Willow Bark, Milk Thistle Seed, Echinacea Purpurea Herb Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia Root, Raspberry Fruit, Black Walnut Hull, Black Walnut Leaf, Lavender Oil, Oregano Oil, Galbanum Oil, Tea Tree Oil, Fumitory Aerial Parts Extract, Gentian Lutea Root), Vegetable Capsule (plant Cellulose), Ethanol (sourced From Sugar Cane). Contains Walnut Hull and Leaf.
Check Biocidin Botanicals Broad-Spectrum Liquid Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biocidin Botanicals Broad-Spectrum Liquid Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Advil Liqui-Gels Temporary Pain Relief Ibuprofen Liquid Filled Capsules
Biocidin Broad-Spectrum Liquid Formula
Nurofen Zavance Fast Pain Relief 200mg Ibuprofen Liquid Capsules | 20 pack
Hedafen Soft Liquid Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


