Is BIOCOENZYMATED ULTRA STRENGTH ACTIVE B COMPLEX – 60 VCAPS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- barley grass
barley grass
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Pyrophosphate, Benfotiamine, Sulbutiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium), Niacinamide, Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate, Pantethine), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5'-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin, Adenosylcobalamin, Hydroxocobalamin), Folate (From (6S)-5-methyltetrahydrofolic Acid (Mthf), Glucosamine Salt, Quatrefolic(r)), Biotin, Choline (Citrate), Inositol, Biopqq (R), Pyrroloquinoline Quinone Disodium Salt, Active Vegetables - Organic Kale, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Cilantro Leaf, Organic Parsley, Caperberry, Sprouted Garlic, Organic Artichoke, Organic Black Radish, Organic Dandelion, Barley Grass, Pepper, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Beetroot, Organic Tomato, Cruciferous Vegetables - A Broad Spectrum Of Fully Active Glucosinolates And Myrosinase Enzymes From Wasabi Rhizome (Wasabia Japonica), Fresh Freeze-dried Sprouted Broccoli, Organic Upland Cress, Daikon, Red Radish, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Cabbage, Organic Arugula, Organic Watercress Leaf, Ultra Fruit Polyphenols - Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry, Organic Indian Gooseberry, Schizandra Berry, Red Orange, Organic Acai Berry, Herbals And Plants - Theracurmin (R), Curcumin, Organic Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Echinacea, Organic Oregano, Organic Peppermint, Organic Spearmint, Whole Plant Sea Vegetables - Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Red Algae, Blue Green Algae, Kelp, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Farm Fresh Factorstm, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid
Check BIOCOENZYMATED ULTRA STRENGTH ACTIVE B COMPLEX – 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIOCOENZYMATED ULTRA STRENGTH ACTIVE B COMPLEX – 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Equate Ultra Strength Antacid Tables Calcium Carbonate Assorted Fruit
Where to buy
BIOCOENZYMATED ULTRA STRENGTH ACTIVE B COMPLEX – 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


