Is BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN & DIBENCOZIDE 3000MCG - 30 SUBTABS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin, Dibencozide), Mannitol, Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Natural Cherry Flavour, Farm Fresh Factorsactive Vegetables: Organic Kale, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Cilantro Leaf, Organic Parsley, Caperberry, Sprouted Garlic, Organic Artichoke, Organic Black Radish, Organic Dandelion, Barley Grass, Pepper, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Beetroot, Organic Tomato, Cruciferous Vegetables: A Broad Spectrum Of Fully Active Glucosinolates And Myrosinase Enzymes From Wasabi Rhizome (Wasabi Japonica), Fresh Freeze-dried Sprouted Broccoli, Organic Upland Cress, Daikon, Red Radish, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Cabbage, Organic Arugula, Organic Watercress Leaf, Ultra Fruit Polyphenols: Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Organic Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry, Organic Indian Gooseberry, Schizandra Berry, Red Orange, Organic Acai Berry, Herbals And Plants: Theracurmin Curcumin, Organic Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Echinacea, Organic Oregano, Organic Peppermint, Organic Spearmint, Whole Plant Sea Vegetables: Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Red Algae, Blue Green Algae, Kelp
Check BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN & DIBENCOZIDE 3000MCG - 30 SUBTABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN & DIBENCOZIDE 3000MCG - 30 SUBTABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
BIOCOENZYMATED VITAMIN B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN & DIBENCOZIDE 3000MCG - 30 SUBTABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


