Is BioCoffee Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatgrass powder

wheatgrass powder

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Arabica Coffee Powder, Non-Dairy Creamer (glucose syrup from tapioca starch and vegetable fat from palm kernel), Oligosaccharide (from chicory root), and Wheatgrass Powder.

Check BioCoffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterEarthyRich
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? BioCoffee | Spoonful