Is Bioglan Active Magnesium Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate se
- glycerin
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Magnesium Chloride, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Menthyl Lactate, Polysorbate 60, Phenoxyethanol, Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6, Mentha Piperita Oil, Ethylhexyglycerin, Limonene, Linalool.
Check Bioglan Active Magnesium Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bioglan Active Magnesium Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bioglan Active Magnesium Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


