Is Bioglan Ashwagandha Plus Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Withania Somnifera (ashwagandha) Root Ext. Dry Conc. (ksm-66) 600mg, Equiv. To Root Dry 7.5g; Melissa Officinalis (lemon Balm) Herb Top Ext. Dry Conc. 37.5mg, Equiv. To Herb Top Dry 1.5g; Calcium Pantothenate 2.62mg, Equiv. To Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5) 2.4mg.

Check Bioglan Ashwagandha Plus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go