Is Bioglan Beauty Collagen Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- malt syrup
- modified starches
- flavour
- strawberry flavour
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt can be derived from rice, but is typically derived from barley. Unless the label describes a gluten-free graub (e.g. rice) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Malt Syrup, Sugar,Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen, Bovine Gelatin,Thickener (Modified Starches), Sweetener(D-Sorbitol solution), Acids (Citric Acid, MalicAcid), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Flavour(Strawberry flavour), Glazing Agent(Vegetable oil), Selenium, Colour (BlackCarrot juice concentrate), Acidity Regulator(Sodium Citrate), D-Biotin.For allergens see ingredients in BOLD.
Check Bioglan Beauty Collagen Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bioglan Beauty Collagen Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Unflavored Collagen Peptides
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
Bioglan Beauty Collagen Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


