Is Bioglan Biotic Balance Dark ChocBalls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (90.1%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring: (Natural Vanilla)], Inulin (5%), Live Bacterial Cultures (4.9%) (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Glazing Agent (Shellac), Dark Chocolate contains 50% Cocoa Solids minimum
Check Bioglan Biotic Balance Dark ChocBalls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bioglan Biotic Balance Dark ChocBalls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bioglan Biotic Balance Dark ChocBalls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


