Is Bioglan SmartKids Happy Tummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatin
- cochineal carmine
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malt Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin (Bovine), Sweetener(Sorbitol), Thickener (Modified Starches), Emulisifer (Coconut Oil), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Glucose Syrup, Live Cultures (Bacillus coagulans), Natural Colour (Cochineal Carmine), Strawberry Flavour, Yoghurt Flavour, Glazing Agents (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate).
Check Bioglan SmartKids Happy Tummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bioglan SmartKids Happy Tummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bioglan SmartKids Happy Tummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


