Is Bioglan Superfoods Digestive Boost Smooth Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- vitamin b12
- alpha amylase
- multi-enzyme blend
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
inulin, psyllium husk powder, natural flavouring, turmeric powder, calcium carbonate, ginger root powder, dandelion root powder, nettle leaf extract, bromelain, multi-enzyme blend (maltodextrin, alpha amylase, protease, lactase, lipase, cellulase), bacillus coagulans, vitamin B12, thickener (xanthan gum), sweetener (sucralose).
Check Bioglan Superfoods Digestive Boost Smooth Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bioglan Superfoods Digestive Boost Smooth Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


