Is Bioitalia, Pesto Organic, 6.35 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic parmigiano reggiano cheese
organic parmigiano reggiano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fresh Basil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Potato Flakes, Sea Salt, Organic Cashew, Organic Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Organic Pine Nuts, Organic Garlic, Antioxidant: L-ascorbic Acid
Check Bioitalia, Pesto Organic, 6.35 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bioitalia, Pesto Organic, 6.35 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Bioitalia, Pesto Organic, 6.35 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


