Is Bioitalia Pizza Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chopped Tomatoes (98.3%), Basil, Pecorino Romano Cheese, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cane Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Oregano, Garlic, Chili Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Bioitalia Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bioitalia Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


