Is Biologisch Bourbon vanille extract Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bourbon vanillestokjesextract* (water, alcohol*, extractieresiduen van vanillestokjes*), suiker*.
Check Biologisch Bourbon vanille extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biologisch Bourbon vanille extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Pure Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz Box
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


