Is Bio&Me Cocoa Gluten Free Overnight Oats 350g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (60%), Seeds (Chia (Salvia Hispanica), Sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed), Peanuts (9%), Dates, Cocoa Powder (5%), Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Almonds , Dried Carrot, Natural Flavouring

Check Bio&Me Cocoa Gluten Free Overnight Oats 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking