Is Bio&Me Cocoa & Hazelnut Protein Granola 360g Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a balanced, slightly sweet flavor with roasted undertones and a crisp, crunchy texture punctuated by larger clusters; reviewers commonly use it as a breakfast topping, snack, or yogurt mix-in. Customers often praise its taste and crunch, while some note occasional overly hard pieces or uneven sweetness in certain batches.

Description
Offers a balanced, slightly sweet flavor with roasted undertones and a crisp, crunchy texture punctuated by larger clusters; reviewers commonly use it as a breakfast topping, snack, or yogurt mix-in. Customers often praise its taste and crunch, while some note occasional overly hard pieces or uneven sweetness in certain batches.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (53%), Dates, Chicory Root Fibre, Seeds (Sunflower, Brown Linseed), Soy Protein Crispie (Isolated Soy Protein), Skin on Hazelnuts (2%), Dried Carrot, Cocoa Powder (2%), Cocoa Paste (2%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Quinoa, Natural Flavourings
Check Bio&Me Cocoa & Hazelnut Protein Granola 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Cocoa & Hazelnut Protein Granola 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Protein Granola
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Where to buy
Bio&Me Cocoa & Hazelnut Protein Granola 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


