Is Bio&Me Crunchy Gut-Loving Natural Toffee Flavoured Oat Granola With Dates, Almonds And Ginger Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (58%), Dates, Seeds (sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed), Chicory Root Fibre, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Almonds, Quinoa, Puffed Brown Rice, Carrot, Natural Flavourings, Ground Ginger (0.3%). Contains Oat, Almonds, including cereals containing Gluten. Produced in a facility that handles other Tree Nuts and Soya.

Check Bio&Me Crunchy Gut-Loving Natural Toffee Flavoured Oat Granola With Dates, Almonds And Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping