Is Bio&Me Crunchy Gut-Loving Natural Toffee Flavoured Oat Granola With Dates, Almonds And Ginger Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats
- oat
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (58%), Dates, Seeds (sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed), Chicory Root Fibre, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Almonds, Quinoa, Puffed Brown Rice, Carrot, Natural Flavourings, Ground Ginger (0.3%). Contains Oat, Almonds, including cereals containing Gluten. Produced in a facility that handles other Tree Nuts and Soya.
Check Bio&Me Crunchy Gut-Loving Natural Toffee Flavoured Oat Granola With Dates, Almonds And Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Crunchy Gut-Loving Natural Toffee Flavoured Oat Granola With Dates, Almonds And Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


